Dr. Levi Howard
Last updated: Jul 22, 2024

Dr. Levi Howard

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1942735378

Dr. Levi Howard MD

Internist

He is located at 3551 Roger Brooke Drive in Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234. Can help patients with the following: Acute Pain, Arthritis, Asthma, Constipation, Edema, Fever. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1942735378. Appointment can be made via the phone number (210) 916-2203.

Conditions treated

Dr. Levi Howard, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Levi Howard.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Cook Medical $94

Other

Food and Beverage $94

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 223 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mark Kowalski Wallace
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Fort Sam Houston 3851 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Ferdinand K. Bacomo
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 650 Joel Drive Fort Campbell, 42223, KY
Dr. Ryan Steven Babcock
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Andre John Ognibene
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Mche-Qd (Creds) 3851 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Robert Frank Setlik
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 45 Spindrift Drive Suite 100 Williamsville, 14221, NY
Dr. Daniel Francis Battafarano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Mche-Qd (Credentials) 3851 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Steven David Deas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Mche-Qd (Creds) 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Jay Brent Higgs
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Sammc Mche Mdr 3551 Roger Brooke Drive Fort Sam Houston, 78234, TX
Dr. Casey Lee Payne
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3551 Roger Brooke Drive San Antonio, 78234, TX
Dr. Kathryn Jo Lago
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1425 South Osprey Avenue Sarasota, 34239, FL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Levi Howard treat?

Dr. Levi Howard provides treatment for Acute Pain, Arthritis, Asthma, Constipation, Edema, Fever. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Levi Howard accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Levi Howard accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Levi Howard?

Dr. Levi Howard's office is located at 3551 Roger Brooke Drive in Fort Sam Houston, TX 78234.